Date | Event | Location | Race Info | Documents | Results |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Week 2 | |||||
9/13-14/14 | Pine Trophy Fleet Race | CGA | Keelboat Fleet Race Colgate 26, Crew of 4 6 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invite |
||
9/13-14/14 | Harry Anderson Trophy | YAL | Coed 2 Division: Z420/FJ 12 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
||
9/13-14/14 | Fall Fury | WISCO | Coed 2 Division: 420 MCSA as scheduled, 1 MAISA, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
||
Week 3 | |||||
9/20-21/14 | Shields Trophy | NA | Keelboat Fleet Race Navy 44 Crew of 7 Military/Maritime schools may apply |
||
9/20-21/14 | Hatch Brown Trophy | BU @ MIT | Coed 3 Division: FJ/FJ/Firefly 12 NEISA, 1 each other conference |
||
9/20-21/14 | Mrs. Hurst Bowl | DART | Women’s 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ 10 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite |
||
9/20-21/14 | Nevins Trophy | KP | Interconference Coed 3 Division 11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 2 Invites |
||
Week 4 | |||||
9/27-28/14 | St. Mary’s Coed | SMC | Coed 2 Division: Z420/FJ 9 MAISA, 5 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite |
||
9/27-28/14 | 32nd Professor Stedman Hood Trophy | TUF | Coed 2 Division: Larks 14 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite |
||
Week 5 | |||||
10/4-5/14 | Danmark Trophy | CGA | Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ 11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
||
10/4-5/14 | Robert Cary-Allen Price Memorial Bowl | MICH | Coed 2 Division: 420s 8 MCSA, 2 MAISa, 1 NEISA, 1 SAISa, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite |
||
10/4-5/14 | Jesuit Open | Fordham | Coed 2 Division: 420 10 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC |
||
10/4-5/14 | Intrepid Trophy Match Race | Navy | Match Race Interconference Colgate 26, crew of 4 |
||
Week 6 | |||||
10/11-12/14 | Navy Women’s Fall | Navy | Women’s 3 Divisions: Z420/FJ/Radial 7 MAISA, 3 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA |
||
10/11-12/14 | Moody Trophy | URI | Coed 2 Division: FJs 11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 3 Invites |
||
10/11-12/14 | David Lee Arnoff Trophy | HWS | Coed 2 Division: 420s 9 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
||
10/11-12/14 | Intercollegiate Offshore Regatta | Larchmont YC | Promotional, contact Adam loory, adam@ukhalsey.com One design racing in offshore classes |
||
Week 7 | |||||
10/18-19/14 | Stoney Burke Varsity | UC Berkeley | Coed 2 Division: BYO CFJ All PCCSC, 3 NWICSA, 1 each other |
NOR | |
10/18-19/14 | Navy Fall | Navy | Coed 4 Divisions: Z420/FJ/Laser/Radial 11 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
||
10/18-19/14 | Capt. Hurst Bowl | D | Coed 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ 10 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite |
||
10/18-19/14 | Yale Women’s | Yale | Women’s 2 Divisions: Z420/FJ 12 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
||
Week 8 | |||||
10/25-26/14 | Hoyt Trophy | Brown | Coed 2 Division: Z420 11 NEISA, 5 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
||
10/25-26/14 | Kathryn Hammond | UT | Coed 2 Division: FJ 4 SEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 3 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA |
||
10/25-26/14 | Stu Nelson | Conn College | Women’s 2 Division: FJ 11 NEISA, 4 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 SEISA, 1 Invite |
||
Weekend 9 | |||||
11/1-2/14 | Victorian Coffee Urn | Dartmouth | Women’s 2 Division: Z420/FJ 13 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 1 SAISA, 1 Invite |
||
11/1-2/14 | Freshman Interconference / Nickerson | Tufts | Coed 2 Division: Larks 16 NEISA, 2 Invites Freshman Only |
||
Week 10 | |||||
11/7-8/14 | College Sailing / LaserPerformance Women’s Singlehanded National Championships | Bellingham Yacht Club | 18 teams as qualified |
NOR | |
11/7-9/14 | College Sailing / LaserPerformance Men’s Singlehanded National Championships | Bellingham Yacht Club | NOR | ||
11/7-9/14 | 50th Kennedy Cup | Navy | Keelboat Interconference Navy 44, crew of 8 Mandatory Friday morning practice Navy, 1 each conference |
||
11/8-9/14 | Hap Moore Team Race | CGA | Two Conference Team Race in FJ’s 9:30 Report Time |
||
Week 11 | |||||
11/14-16/14 | 44th College Sailing Match Race National Championship | Seawannakha Corinthian YC | National Championship Sonar Event Entry Fee 2 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 SEISA |
NOR SI | |
11/15-16/14 | Atlantic Coast Dinghies | CGA | Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ 7 MAISA, 8 NEISA, 3 SAISA
Top Teams from Conference Fall Championship |
||
11/15-16/14 | Atlantic Coast Women’s | MIT | Women 2 Division: FJ/Firefly 8 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 3 SAISA
Top Teams from Conference Fall Championship |
||
11/15-16/14 | Atlantic Coast Tournament | HWS | Coed 2 Division: FJ/Firefly 7 MAISA, 7 NEISA, 2 SAISA Host first alternate if not a qualifier |
||
Week 12 | |||||
11/22-23/14 | Timme Angsten Memorial | Chicago YC | Coed 2 Division: 420 14 MCSA, 4 Invites Event Entry Fee |
NOR | |
12/6/14 | MAISA Annual Meeting | St. John's College, Annapolis | |||
Week 13 | |||||
12/30-31/14 | Sugar Bowl-Coed | Southern YC | Coed Interconference: 420 |
||
12/30-31/14 | Sugar Bowl-Women’s | Southern YC | Women’s Interconference Women’s berths not filled 6 weeks prior to the regatta become invite coed berths. |
||
Week 14 | |||||
1/3-4/15 | Rose Bowl | USC | Coed Interconference: CFJ Event Entry Fee
17 PCCSC, 2 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 2 NWICSA, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA, 2 Invites |
NOR | |
Weekend 0 | |||||
1/17-18/15 | Peter Wenner Memorial Rainbow Invitational | UH | Coed 2 Division: FJ Promotional Interconference Regatta 12 Berths |
NOR | |
Weekend 1 | |||||
2/7-8/15 | Harris Kempner Memorial | TAMUG | Coed 2 Division: 420 1 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 1 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 1 PCCSC, 3, SAISA, 4 SEISA |
NOR | |
Weekend 2 | |||||
2/16/15 | CJ Woollum Team Race | CNU | Turbo 420s 6 MAISA |
||
Weekend 3 | |||||
2/21-22/15 | Charleston Spring | COC | Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ 4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites |
||
2/21-22/15 | USF Women’s | USF | Women’s 2 Division: FJ 4 SAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 1 PCCSC, 1 Invite |
||
2/21-22/15 | Nelson Roltsch | Southern YC | Coed 2 Division: 420 3 SEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 2 NEISA, 1 NWICSA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA |
NOR | |
2/21-22/15 | Old South Regatta | UF | Coed 2 Division: 420/FJ 4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites |
||
Weekend 4 | |||||
2/28-1/15 | Frank Mendelblatt Team Race | USF | Team Race: FJ 3 SAISA, 2 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 Invites |
||
2/28-1/15 | Jeremy McIntyre Memorial Team Race | STAN | Team Race: Z420/FJ |
NOR | |
2/28-1/15 | Charleston Women’s | COC | Women’s 2 Division: 420/FJ 4 SAISA, 4 MAISA, 1 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SEISA, 2 Invites |
||
2/28-1/15 | Pirate Team Race - CANCELED | HU | HU / FJs, Triple Round Robin 6 MAISA |
||
Weekend 5 | |||||
3/7-8/15 | Bob Bavier Team Race | COC | Team Race: 420/FJ 3 SAISA, 3 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/7-8/15 | The Tom Noble Team Race - CANCELED | WAC | FJ / Drysuit Required 6 MAISA |
||
3/7-8/15 | ODU Spring Open | ODU | FJ |
||
3/7-8/15 | GW Team Race | GWU | Z420s |
||
Weekend 6 | |||||
3/13-15/15 | Harbor Cup | LAYC | Request for Invite due 12/14/2014 |
NOR | |
3/14-15/15 | Eckerd Coed | ECK | Coed 2 Division: FJ 6 MAISA, 3 MAISA, 2 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 SEISA |
||
3/14-15/15 | Navy Spring Women’s | NAVY | Women’s 2 Division: Z420/FJ 7 MAISA, 3 MCSA, 4 NEISA, 2PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 2 SEISA |
||
3/14-15/15 | Wood Trophy - CANCELED | H | Team Race: FJ, 5 NEISA, 3 MAISA |
||
3/14-15/15 | St. Mary’s Team Race | St. Mary's | Team Racing: FJs/Z420s, 5 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 1 PCCSC, 2 Invites |
||
3/14-15/15 | John Jackson Team Race | Georgetown | Team Racing: FJs, 5 MAISA, 3 Invites |
||
Weekend 7 | |||||
3/21-22/15 | Southern New England Team Race - INCOMPLETE | CC | Team Race: FJ, 6 NEISA, 2 MAISA, 2 Invite |
||
3/21-22/15 | St. Mary’s Women’s Regatta | St. Mary's College | Fleet Racing: FJs/Z420s, 6 MAISA, 6 NEISA, 2 MCSA, 2 PCCSC, 1 SAISA |
||
3/21-22/15 | Graham Hall Team Race | US Naval Academy | Team Race: FJs/Z420s, 8 MAISA, 4 NEISA, 2 SAISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/21-22/15 | Washington College Team Race | WAC | Team Race: FJs |
||
3/21-22/15 | William & Mary Spring Open | WM | FJ 12 MAISA |
||
Weekend 8 | |||||
3/28-29/15 | Duplin Women’s | Tufts | Team Race: Larks, 8 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/28-29/15 | Jan T. Friis Trophy Team Race | H | Team Race: FJs, 7 NEISA, 3 Invites |
||
3/28-29/15 | NEISA-MAISA Team Race | BC | Team Race: FJ, 4 NEISA, 2 MAISA |
||
3/28-29/15 | Szambecki Team Race | ODU | Team Racing: FJs, 4 MAISA, 2 NEISA, 2 Invites |
||
3/28-29/15 | Admiral Moore Team Race | Team Racing: FJs/420s, 5 MAISA, 3 NEISA, 2 Invites |
|||
3/28-29/15 | MAISA/SAISA Team Race | Hampton | FJ 6 MAISA + 2 SAISA |
||
3/28-29/15 | CNU Invitational for the Hanbury Cup | CNU | Turbo 420s CNU + 4 MAISA & 4 SAISA |
||
Weekend 9 | |||||
4/4/15 | Nittany Lion Open - CANCELED | PSU | FJ - Saturday Only 8 MAISA (Club teams only) |
||
4/4-5/15 | Dellenbaugh Trophy | Br | Fleet Race: Z420s, 10 NEISA, 3 MAISA, 2 PCCSC, 2 SAISA, 1 Invite |
||
4/4-5/15 | Marchiando Team Race | MIT | Team Race: FJ and FF, 12 NEISA, 4 Invites 11:00 AM Report Time Saturday 9:00 AM Report Time Sunday |
||
4/4-5/15 | Barque Eagle Team Race | CGA | Team Race: FJ/Z420 6 NEISA, 2 MAISA |
||
4/4-5/15 | St. Francis Regatta | St. Francis YC | Fleet Racing: FJs |
NOR |