Conference Commissioner, Graduate Director, Regional Directors, Director at Large, Treasurer, Undergraduate President, & Undergraduate Representatives are elected at the annual meeting of the conference by a vote of representatives from 'Regular' member teams.
Title | Name | College | Address | Phone | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Undergraduate Officers |
|||||
MAISA President | Spencer Kriegstein | Georgetown | sek117@georgetown.edu | 516-240-3790 | |
North Representative | Lars Orwell | Kings Point | SBYCsailor99@gmail.com | 920-471-6107 | |
South Representative | Tyler Brown | Old Dominion | tbrow126@odu.edu | 757-291-1012 | |
At Large Rep | Kristin Johnson | Old Dominion | kjohn185@odu.edu | 571-991-2194 | |
Leadership |
|||||
Conference Commisioner | Dan Thompson | Hobart and William Smith | maisacommissioner@collegesailing.org | Winn-Seeley Gym 300 Pulteney St Geneva, NY 14456 | Cell: 651-283-2156 Office : 315-781-4539 |
Graduate Chairman | Zach Runci | New York Maritime | Zrunci@sunymaritime.edu | SUNY maritime college McMurray hall 6 pennyfield ave Throggs neck NY 10465 | 718-409-4050 |
North Director | Lior Lavie | Cornell | liorlavie@cornell.edu | 1000 e shore drive , Ithaca NY 14850 | 347-404-1384 |
South Director | Tyler Colvin | Old Dominion | tcolvin@odu.edu | Work: 757 683 3387 | |
Director-At-Large | Scott Ikle | Hobart / WmSmith Colleges | ikle@hws.edu | Winn-Seeley Gym Hobart / WmSmith Colleges Geneva, NY 14456 | Work: (315) 781-3931 Fax: (315) 781-3503 |
Schedule Coordinator | Morgan Collins | Old Dominion | maisaschedule@collegesailing.org | 410-980-2703 | |
MAISA Tide | Lily Buro | William and Mary | lrburo@wm.edu | ||
MAISA Representatives to ICSA Committees |
|||||
All-America | Isaac Clark | UPenn | ihclark@upenn.edu | 804-761-1099 | |
All-America | Dillon Paiva | Navy | paiva@usna.edu | Robert Crown Sailing Center 601 Brownson Rd. Annapolis, MD 21402 | 919-368-0767 |
Appeals | Appointed by ICSA President | ||||
Eligibility | Ian Burman | Navy | burman@usna.edu | 601 Brownson Road Annapolis, MD 21402 | (410) 293-5617 |
Hall of Fame | Adam Werblow | St Mary's College of Maryland | alwerblow@smc.edu | St. Mary's College of Maryland 18952 E. Fisher Rd St. Mary's CIty, MD 20686 | w) 240 895-4419 m) 301 904-1787 |
Rules | Bill Ward | St. Mary's College of Maryland | wjward@smcm.edu | River Center, St. Mary's College of Maryland, 18952 E Fisher Rd, St. Mary's City, MD 20686 | 240-895-4460 |
Communications | Zach Runci | NYM | |||
Interconference Schedule | Dan Thompson | Hobart/ William Smith | thompson@hws.edu | Winn-Seeley Gym 300 Pulteney St Geneva, NY 14456 | 651-283-2156 |
Academic All-America | Dan Thompson | Hobart William Smith | thompson@hws.edu | Winn-Seeley Gym 300 Pulteney St Geneva, NY 14456 | 651-283-2156 |
Championships & Competition | Isaac Clark | UPenn | ihclark@upenn.edu | 804-761-1099 | |
Championships & Competition | Scott Ikle | Hobart / WmSmith Colleges | ikle@hws.edu | Winn-Seeley Gym 300 Pulteney St Geneva, NY 14456 | 315-781-3938 |