Leadership


Conference Commissioner, Graduate Director, Regional Directors, Director at Large, Treasurer, Undergraduate President, & Undergraduate Representatives are elected at the annual meeting of the conference by a vote of representatives from 'Regular' member teams.

Title Name College Email Address Phone

Leadership

Conference Commisioner Mike Callahan Georgetown University .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Sailing Office
McDonough Arena
37th & O St. NW
Georgetown University
Washington, DC 20007
Work: (202) 687-6517
Fax: (202) 687-3981
Graduate Chairman Ian Burman U.S. Naval Academy .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Robert Crown Center, USNA
Annapolis, MD 21412
Work: (410) 293-5617
North Director Dan Thompson Hobart / WmSmith Colleges .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Winn-Seeley Gym
Hobart / WmSmith Colleges
Geneva, NY 14456
Work: (315) 781-3931
Fax: (315) 781-3503
North Director Johnny Norfleet Fordham .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
South Director Maxwell Plarr Christopher Newport .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Newport News, VA 23602 Work: (610) 417-5529
South Director Charles Higgins Old Dominion .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Work: (757) 404-1171
Director-At-Large Scott Ikle Hobart / WmSmith Colleges .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) Winn-Seeley Gym
Hobart / WmSmith Colleges
Geneva, NY 14456
Work: (315) 781-3931
Fax: (315) 781-3503
Graduate Treasurer Sherri Campbell .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 2812 Canon St.
San Diego, CA 92106
Work: (619) 222-0252
Fax: (619) 222-0528
Schedule Coordinator Dan Winters .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) 47 E. Queen's Way
Hampton, VA 23669
Work: (757) 722-5711

Undergraduate Officers

MAISA President Shira Golub George Washington University .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
North Representative Gaura Mudgal Stony Brook .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
South Representative Dana Harriman Maryland .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

MAISA Representatives to ICSA Committees

All-America Ian Burman Naval Academy .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
All-America John Pearce George Washington .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Appeals Appointed by ICSA President
Eligibility Charles Higgins Old Dominion .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Hall of Fame Joe Sullivan Fordham .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Rules Bill Ward St. Mary's College of Maryland .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Interconference Schedule Dan Winters .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Membership & Development Maxwell Plarr Christopher Newport .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Communications Mike Callahan Georgetown .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Academic All-America Dan Thompson Hobart / WmSmith Colleges .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
After-Guard Brian Clancy Cornell University .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Championships & Competition John Pearce George Washington University .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)
Championships & Competition Scott Ikle Hobart / WmSmith Colleges .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)